Russian Student Visa

///Russian Student Visa
Russian Student Visa 2017-11-07T11:52:24+00:00

A Student Visa is required when you wish to enter Russia in order to study in any of the Russian Universities or to attend short-term courses. A student visa is valid for up to 90 days, issued for single or double entry.

Dates of visa validity correspond with dates of legal invitation issued by the Russian Federal Migration Service agency!

Additional Documents Required for Russian Student Visa:

Except for theĀ general documents required, you will also need to provide the following:

  • When applying for a student visa you must additionally submit HIV Test (AIDS) Certificate taken within the last three months. HIV Test (AIDS) Certificate should still be valid for 15- 30 days on the day of your application.