Russian Private Visa

///Russian Private Visa
Russian Private Visa 2017-11-07T11:51:28+00:00

A Private Visa is required if you wish to enter Russia in order to visit family or friends. Private Visa is valid up to 90 days, issued for single or double entry.

Dates of visa validity correspond with the dates stated on your private invitation from relatives or friends in Russia!

Additional Documents Required for Russian Private Visa:

Except for theĀ general documents required, you will also need to provide the following:

  • Original invitation issued by the appropriate Russian Federation Migration Service branch
  • In case of visit for urgent medical purposes, urgent treatment, or for visiting a relative suffering from a serious illness, or for being present due to a deceased relative, you should present a certificate issued by a medical institution, a death certificate, and a document as proof of the kindred between the applicant and the deceased or the ill relative.